Lhasa Apso Club Open Show
January 2008
Show Results

Judge - Grace Godwin (Delwin)

Best In Show, Reserve Best In Show, Best Puppy In Show & Best Veteran In ShowBest Veteran In Show & Reserve Best Veteran In Show                                                  

BIS:  CH Jalus Dan Dare
RBIS:  Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW
BPIS:  Nedlik Limited Edition
RBPIS  Chamando Diamond Geezer
BVIS:  CH & AM CH Chtaura Dream Machine
RBVIS:  Saxonsprings Sunrise At Marpori SHCM

Minor Puppy Dog

1st  Nedlik A Splashing Moment (Mrs S Ellis)
2nd  Nedlik De Taylore Of Vallena NAF TAF (Mr & Mrs Bell)
3rd  Sangchenla Crusader TAF (Mrs G Young)
4th  Bellellen Mr Boombastic (Mrs S Saunders)
5th  Corrolls Priceless (Mrs J Hazelhurst)

Puppy Dog

1st  Chamando Diamond Geezer (Mrs L Alsop)
2nd  Angadema Are You Ready (Mrs G McNally)
3rd  Corrolls Arizona Pie (Mrs J Hazelhurst)

Junior Dog

1st  Mytilene The Mighty Quinn Via Alamiks TAF (Messrs Carter & Waddell)
2nd  Degarbo Dark And Debonair (Mr & Mrs Llewellyn)
3rd  Gobatsan Kabacrow Chaghata (Mrs J Bulloch)

Yearling Dog

1st  Mytilene The Mighty Quinn Via Alamiks TAF (Messrs Carter & Waddell)
2nd  Shigatse Orlando At Phalassoa (Mrs A Rogers)
3rd  Degarbo Sunset (Mr & Mrs Llewellyn)
4th  Corrolls Pure Pazz-Azz Or Coro (Mrs P Cropper)
5th  Gobatsan Kabacrow Chaghata (Mrs J Bulloch)

Novice Dog

1st  Chamando Diamond Geezer (Mrs L Alsop)
2nd  Degarbo Dark And Debonair (Mr & Mrs Llewellyn)

Graduate Dog

1st  Shigatse Orlando At Phalassoa (Mrs A Rogers)
2nd  Gobatsan Kabacrow Chaghata (Mrs J Bulloch)

Post Graduate Dog

1st  Lisimo Now I'm Here (Mr & Mrs Reynolds)
2nd  Newcliffe Ken You Believe It (Miss Timberlake)
3rd  Avonbourne Po Po (Mrs G Young)
4th  Tantra's Micah (Mr C Anderson)
5th  Becsgame New Beginnings For Alamiks (Messrs Carter & Waddell)

Limit Dog

1st  Damjoz First Edition (Messrs Norris & Studholme)
2nd  Chtaura Shadow Dancer (Mrs A Waterhouse)
3rd  Cossy's Jammie Dodger At Jardene JW (Mrs J Bromley)
4th  Ballito's Ambrose With Angadema (Mrs G McNally)
5th  Marpori Limited Adition (Mrs G Free)

Open Dog

1st  CH Jalus Dan Dare (Mrs A Luscott)
2nd  Mytilene Midnight Cowboy JW SHCM (Mrs T Gillman)
3rd  CH Timazinti Motorow JW (Mrs J Scarll)
4th  Marchtru San Marquis At Narmoak (Mr & Mrs Davies)
5th  Rishlyn Moonstruck At Pawprints JW SHCM (Miss Springett)

Veteran Dog

1st  CH/AM CH Chtaura Dream Machine (Mrs Waterhouse)
2nd  Chamando Verdi At Hayana (Mrs J McCarthy)

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st  Nedlik Limited Edition (Mrs S Ellis)
2nd  Chtaura Let's Get Serious (Mrs A Waterhouse)
3rd  Zanamop Razzle Dazzle At Damjoz (Mr J Norris)
4th  Zanamop Theme For A Dream Del Deelayne (Mrs M Lewis)
5th   Jamikasoka Dirty Dancing At Shigatse (Mrs C Walker)

Puppy Bitch

1st  Shogandale Aqua Top Lady (Mr & Mrs Leaver)
2nd  Dolha's Dress Rehearsal (Mrs G Dolphin)
3rd  Corrolls Dallas For Coro (Mrs P Cropper)
4th  Showa Making Musis (Mrs Plumstead)
5th  Patarch Amaxing Grace (Mrs P Barthorpe)

Junior Bitch

1st  Snowtalia Kitsi Girl (Mrs J Warner)
2nd  Jalus High Class At Khinjan JW (Mrs S Hatterell)
3rd  Nickando Simply Divine (Miss N Crummey)
4th  Alamiks Lady In Red At Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)
5th  Nedlik Chasing A Dream (Mrs S Ellis)

Yearling Bitch

1st  Hayana Miss Georgia (Mrs J McKcarthy)
2nd  Chethang Laurencia At Jastina JW (Mrs C Blaber)
3rd  Degarbo Sunrise (Mr & Mrs Llewellyn)
4th  Newcliffe Phoenix (Mrs Sutcliffe)
5th  Alamiks Lady In Red At Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)

Novice Bitch

1st  Snowtalia Kitsi Girl (Mrs J Warner)
2nd  Dolha's Dress Rehearsal (Mrs G Dolphin)

Graduate Bitch

1st  Alamiks Lady In Red At Mytilene (Mrs T Gillman)
2nd  Simark Lucy Lockett Of Showa (Mrs Plumstead)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st  Lisimo April Love (Mr & Mrs A Wiehe)
2nd  Simark Lucy Lockett Of Showa (Mrs Plumstead)
3rd  Chtaura Crazy For You (Mrs A Waterhouse)
4th  Patarch Prim And Proper At Corroll (Mrs Hazelhurst)

Limit Bitch

1st  Sinyul Can't Buy Me Love (Mrs P Torrance)
2nd  Monkspath Dancing Queen (Mrs S wilkes)
3rd  Angadema Ask For Me (Mrs G McNally)
4th  Newcliffe Audition (Mrs M Sutcliffe)
5th  Avonbourne Ringer Roses (Mrs G Young)

Open Bitch

1st  Chtaura Kiss Me Honey JW (Mrs A Waterhouse)
2nd  Timazinti Mantilla (Mrs J Scarll)
3rd  Deelayne Madness Divine At Nickando JW (Miss N Crummey)
4th  Jalus Goldilocks (Mrs A Luscott)
5th  Corrollss Hoo La La (Mrs J Hazelhurst)

Veteran Bitch

1st  Saxonsprings Sunrise At Marpori SHCM (Mrs G Free)
2nd  Sinyul Brief Encounter (Mrs P Torrance)
3rd  CH Jardene Dazzle Me Do (Mrs Bromley)
4th  Coombehall Caramelle-Cum-Newcliffe (Mrs M Sutcliffe)
5th  Rochaways Oops-A-Daisy (Mrs Adams)

Brace

1st  CH Timazini Motoro JW & Timazinti Mantilla (Mrs J Scarll)